Contact Us | Login | Home | Member Directory

Board of Directors

2017 Executive Committee

Phil Albert
Chair
Pelco Structural, LLC

Steve Bradshaw
Chair-elect
BOK Financial

Jeff Dunn
Immediate Past Chair
Mill Creek Lumber & Supply Company

Mike Neal, CCE, CCD
President & CEO
Tulsa Regional Chamber

David Keglovits
Secretary/Legal Counsel
GableGotwals

Jason Martin
Treasurer
Omega Capital

Lori Dreiling
Vice Chair, Small Business
Fleet Feet Sports Tulsa, Inc.

Gordy Guest
Vice Chair, Community Development
Cyntergy AEC

Jay Helm
Vice Chair, Tulsa & Oklahoma BizPAC
American Residential Group

Marilyn Ihloff
Vice Chair, Diversity & Inclusion
Ihloff Salon & Day Spa

David Jeter
Vice Chair, Sports
Bank of Oklahoma

Ken Levit
At-Large Member
George Kaiser Family Foundation

Bill Masterson, Jr.
Vice Chair, Resource Development
Tulsa World Media Company

Sid McAnnally
Vice Chair, Economic Development
ONE Gas, Inc.

Bob McGrew
Vice Chair, Tourism
T. D. Williamson, Inc.

Wes Mitchell
Vice Chair, Education & Workforce
Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Daniel Regan
Immediate Past Chair, Tulsa’s Young Professionals
(KPM) Kanbar Properties Management

Stuart Solomon
At-Large Member
Public Service Company of Oklahoma

Jeff Stava
Vice Chair, Tulsa’s Future
Tulsa Community Foundation

David Stewart
Vice Chair, Marketing & Communications
MidAmerica Industrial Park

David Stratton
At-Large Member
JP Morgan Chase

Dan Sullivan
Vice Chair, Government Affairs
Grand River Dam Authority

Dick Williamson
At-Large Member
T. D. Williamson, Inc.

2017 Board of Directors

Scott Asbjornson, AAON, Inc
Principal Chief Bill John Baker, Cherokee Nation
Fred Barnes, Macy’s
Tom Biolchini, Valley National Bank
Bill Brown, Spirit AeroSystems, Inc.
Stephanie Cameron, APSCO, Inc.
Cason Carter, Alliance Resource Partners, LP
Carlin Conner, SemGroup Corp.
Mike Cooper, AT&T
James Cunningham, Hyatt Regency Tulsa
Fred Dorwart, Frederic Dorwart, Lawyers
Gentner Drummond, Blue Sky Bank
Kevin Easley, New Dominion, LLC
Mark Easton, American Airlines
Shane Fernandez, Nabholz Construction
Sharon Fletcher, CommunityCare
Principal Chief James R. Floyd, Muscogee (Creek) Nation
Jay Foley, Southwestern Regional Medical Center - Cancer Treatment Centers of America
Dr. Leigh Goodson, Tulsa Community College
Kevin Gross, Hillcrest Healthcare System
Brooke Hamilton, NPI
Ted Haynes, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma
Kirk Hays, Arvest Bank - Tulsa
Clint Herring, CF Industries
John Hewitt, Matrix Service Company
Jennifer Jezek, York Electronic Systems, Inc.
Dr. Sada Joshi, Joshi Technologies International, Inc.
Dave Kollmann, Flintco, LLC
Lucky Lamons, St. John Health System
Caron Lawhorn, ONE Gas, Inc.
John W. Lindsay, Helmerich & Payne, Inc.
Tim Lyons, TTCU The Credit Union
Marcia MacLeod, M3 Consulting
Adam Marshall, Marshall Brewing Company
Mike Mears, Magellan Midstream Partners, LP
Sheri Miksa, Mazzio’s LLC
Dennis Neill, Schusterman Family Foundation
Elliot Nelson, McNellie’s Group
Matt Newman, Covanta Tulsa Renewable Energy, LLC
Jim Norton, Jim Norton Toyota
Tom O’Brien, CBRE
Pete Patel, Promise Hotels
Roger Ramseyer, Cox Communications
Joe Robson, The Robson Companies, Inc.
Larry Rooney, Manhattan Construction Company
Dr. John Schumann, OU-Tulsa
Janet Selser, Selser Schaefer Architects
Jana Shoulders, Mariner Wealth Advisors
Bailey J. Siegfried, NORDAM
Principal Chief Geoffrey Standing Bear, Osage Nation
Melinda Stinnett, Stinnett & Associates
Mike Thornbrugh, QuikTrip Corp.
Dr. Steve Tiger, Tulsa Tech
Dr. Steve Turner, Northeastern State University
Rose Washington, TEDC Creative Capitol
Dr. William Wilson, Oral Roberst University 

Past Chairs on the Board

Jeff Dunn, Mill Creek Lumber & Supply Co. 
Alan Armstrong, The Williams Companies, Inc.
Wade Edmundson, Commerce Bank
Howard Barnett, Jr., OSU-Tulsa
Chet Cadieux, QuikTrip Corp.
Dr. Gerry Clancy, University of Tulsa
Jim Dunn, Mill Creek Lumber & Supply Company
Len Eaton, Jr., World Travel Service, LLC
Becky Frank, Schnake Turnbo Frank
John Gaberino, Jr., Gable & Gotwals
Frank Henke, III, American Bank & Trust Company
Jake Henry Jr., Saint Francis Health System
Tom Hughes, Hughes Lumber Company
Ken Lackey, The NORDAM Group Inc.
Paula Marshall, The Bama Companies, Inc.
David Page, JPMorgan Chase
Chuck Patterson, Patterson Realtors
George Singer, Singer Bros, LLC
Steve Turnbo, Schnake Turnbo Frank

Contact Information

Ask a Chamber Expert

[[layout.sponsors_lister]]
Website by Accrisoft
Back to top